Our match info for the 2021/22 season is listed as follows:

July

3rd: Hall Road Rangers 2-0 Hall Road Rangers Development (Friendly)

6th: Appleby Frodingham 0-4 Hall Road Rangers (Friendly)

10th: Hall Road Rangers 7-0 Keelby United (Friendly)

17th: Hall Road Rangers 1-2 Barton Town (Friendly)

20th : Hall Road Rangers 1-3 Bridlington Town (Friendly)

24th: Hall Road Rangers 3-4 Sherwood Colliery (Friendly)

27th: Askern Miners 1-3 Hall Road Rangers (Friendly)

31st: Hall Road Rangers 0-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic (NCEL Division One)

August

3rd: Glasshoughton Welfare 2-1 Hall Road Rangers (NCEL Division One)

10th: FC Humber United 2-3 Hall Road Rangers (NCEL League Cup First Round)

14th: Hall Road Rangers 3-1 Ollerton Town (NCEL Division One)

17th: Selby Town 5-1 Hall Road Rangers (NCEL Division One)

21st: Hall Road Rangers 1-1 North Ferriby FC (NCEL Division One)

24th: Hallam FC 7-0 Hall Road Rangers (NCEL Division One)

28th: Hall Road Rangers 0-2 Armthorpe Welfare (NCEL Division One)

31st: Clipstone FC 2-3 Hall Road Rangers (NCEL Division One)

September

4th: Hall Road Rangers 3-0 Teversal FC (NCEL Division One)

11th: Rossington Main 5-1 Hall Road Rangers (NCEL Division One)

18th: Nostell Miners Welfare 5-0 Hall Road Rangers (NCEL Division One)

21st: Hall Road Rangers 3-2 Shirebrook Town (NCEL Division One)

25th: Abbey Hey FC 5-2 Hall Road Rangers (FA Vase Second Qualifying Round)

October

2nd: Hall Road Rangers 1-3 Rossington Main (NCEL Division One)

9th: Brigg Town 3-0 Hall Road Rangers (NCEL Division One)

23rd: Hall Road Rangers vs FC Humber United (NCEL Division One)

30th: Retford FC vs Hall Road Rangers (NCEL Division One)

November

2nd: Hall Road Rangers vs Grimsby Borough (NCEL League Cup Second Round)

6th: Hall Road Rangers vs Harrogate Railway Athletic (NCEL Division One)

13th: Swallonest FC vs Hall Road Rangers (NCEL Division One)

20th: Hall Road Rangers vs Parkgate FC (NCEL Division One)

27th: Dronfield Town vs Hall Road Rangers (NCEL Division One)

December

4th: Hall Road Rangers vs Glasshoughton Welfare (NCEL Division One)

11th: Worsbrough Bridge Athletic vs Hall Road Rangers (NCEL Division One)

18th: Hall Road Rangers vs Selby Town (NCEL Division One)

28th: North Ferriby FC vs Hall Road Rangers (NCEL Division One)

January

1st: Hall Road Rangers vs Hallam FC (NCEL Division One)

8th: Armthorpe Welfare vs Hall Road Rangers (NCEL Division One)

15th: Hall Road Rangers vs Clipstone FC (NCEL Division One)

22nd: Teversal FC vs Hall Road Rangers (NCEL Division One)

29th: Hall Road Rangers vs Nostell Miners Welfare (NCEL Division One)

February

5th: Shirebrook Town vs Hall Road Rangers (NCEL Division One)

12th: Hall Road Rangers vs Rainworth Miners Welfare (NCEL Division One)

26th: Hall Road Rangers vs Brigg Town (NCEL Division One)

March

5th: FC Humber United vs Hall Road Rangers (NCEL Division One)

12th: Hall Road Rangers vs Retford FC (NCEL Division One)

16th: Ollerton Town vs Hall Road Rangers (NCEL Division One)

19th: Harrogate Railway Athletic vs Hall Road Rangers (NCEL Division One)

26th: Hall Road Rangers vs Swallownest FC (NCEL Division One)

April

2nd: Parkgate FC vs Hall Road Rangers (NCEL Division One)

9th: Hall Road Rangers vs Dronfield Town (NCEL Division One)

To be scheduled

Rainworth Miners Welfare vs Hall Road Rangers (NCEL Division One)

“One of the hardest teams I know working hard to get their way to the top”